My Play Inc. Privacy Policy


My Play Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as “the Company” or “My Play”) complies with the relevant laws and personal information protection regulations of the Republic of Korea that information and communications service providers must comply with, and establishes a personal information processing policy in accordance with the relevant laws and regulations to ensure that users We are doing our best to protect our rights and interests.


1. Items of personal information to be collected and methods of collection

go. Items of personal information to be collected

The company collects the following personal information for membership registration, smooth customer consultation, and provision of various services.


[When registering as a member]


- Online game service: ID (e-mail address), password, nickname

- Mobile game service: ID, nickname, SNS link information

- When linking SNS accounts: public profile, email address, nickname

- The items of personal information collected may differ depending on the information disclosure standards set when signing up for an SNS account.

- When using the service: name, date of birth, e-mail address, gender, i-PIN number (for i-PIN users), link information (CI), duplicate registration confirmation information (DI), court of law for children under the age of 14 and juveniles under the age of 18 Agent information (e-mail, name, contact information, date of birth, gender, linkage information (CI), duplicate subscription confirmation information (DI))

- For mobile payment consultation: mobile market payment information


When a user uses authentication on an external platform, the company receives and uses the following personal information from the platform.


- When using external platform authentication


When using Facebook authentication, Facebook member number, nickname, profile picture URL

System ID, nickname, profile picture URL when using Google authentication

Player ID when using Apple Game Center authentication

Apple membership number when using Apple authentication


- When registering as a member through external platform authentication, My Play does not store any other personal information provided by external platforms other than the above information.


In the process of using the service, the following information may be generated and collected.


- IP address, cookie, visit date and time, service use record, illegal use record, payment/purchase record, terminal information (device identification unique information, terminal environment information, advertisement ID, basic statistics on service use), application installation and use Record


When making a paid payment, the following payment information may be collected.


- For mobile phone payment: mobile phone number

- When paying by credit card: name of the card company, (encrypted) card number

- For payment by bank transfer: bank name, name, account number, contact number

- For payment by bank transfer: bank name, account number

- When paying for gift certificates: Gift certificate ID and password (only processed for the gift certificate company login, not stored in the company)

- When paying by phone: landline phone number, date of birth, gender

- Payment for minors under the age of 19: legal representative's name, date of birth, gender, mobile phone number (in case of mobile phone verification), e-mail address


In the course of using the service, the following information may be additionally collected with the user's consent.


- When consent is obtained for additional collection of personal information


Additional collection types


Name, date of birth, gender, foreign and domestic information, mobile phone number, i-PIN number, duplicate registration confirmation information (DI), encrypted identification information (CI), telecommunication company, credit card company


Name, email, bank name, account number when requesting a refund


When issuing a cash receipt, mobile phone number, cash receipt card number


For customer inquiries and reports


(For e-mail inquiries): (required) e-mail / (optional) mobile phone number (However, some types of inquiries do not selectively collect mobile phone numbers.)


(When inquiring about reporting illegal programs): (Required) Contactable phone number, email, inquiry content / (Optional) ID of illegal program use, attached file


(When reporting payment information theft): Evidence documents (Payment information theft damage confirmation copy, masked incident accident fact confirmation copy copy, payment receipt copy, deposit and withdrawal statement, copy of bankbook)


(When reporting loss of game money): Email, phone number where you can be contacted


When delivering event prizes, mobile phone number, email address, address, name, resident registration number (limited to cases where tax processing is required)


me. How to collect personal information


The company collects personal information in the following ways.


- Website, written form, fax, telephone, consultation board, e-mail, event application, delivery request

- Provision from partner companies

- Collection through generation information collection tool


2. Purpose of collection and use of personal information

The company uses the collected personal information for the following purposes.


- Personal information is used to provide promised services to users, to authenticate themselves according to service provision, to purchase and pay bills, and to deliver goods and services.


- Personal information is used for member management, such as confirmation of intention to join membership, age confirmation and legal representative consent, identification of users and their legal representatives, user identification, confirmation of intention to withdraw from membership, and handling of inquiries or complaints.


- When retrieving contacts, personal information is used to provide automatic friend addition and friend registration using the user's mobile phone number and contact information stored in the user's mobile phone.


- Restrictions on use of members who violate laws and the terms of use, prevention and sanctions against acts that impede the smooth operation of the service including illegal use and unauthorized acts, prevention of account theft and fraudulent transactions, and delivery of notices , personal information is used for user protection and service operation, such as record retention for dispute resolution.


- Provision of services according to demographic characteristics, analysis of access frequency, improvement of functions, statistics on service use, and provision of new services that reflect users' propensity to purchase products and service use, interest, and usage history analysis based on service analysis and statistics We use personal information (including personalized product recommendation service, etc.).


- Personal information may be used for the purpose of events and promotions, such as providing event information and advertising information.


3. Sharing and Provision of Personal Information


The company uses users' personal information within the scope notified in "2. Purpose of collection and use of personal information" not disclosed. However, exceptions are made in the following cases.


- When users agree in advance


If the user consents in advance, it is when the user consents to the provision of personal information to a third party while participating in various promotions such as game service use, event application, and user research. Even in this case, the company notifies the user in advance of the person to whom the personal information is provided, the purpose of his/her use, the items of personal information provided, and the period of retention and use of personal information, and obtains explicit/individual consent for this. In all these processes, the company does not collect additional information against the user's will or share information beyond the scope of consent with a third party.


- In case it is necessary for the settlement of charges according to the provision of services


- When there is a request from the investigation agency in accordance with the provisions of the law or in accordance with the procedures and methods stipulated in the law for the purpose of investigation


4. Consignment of personal information processing


The company entrusts personal information as follows to improve service, and in accordance with relevant laws and regulations, the company stipulates necessary matters so that personal information can be safely managed in the consignment contract. The company's personal information consignment processing agency and consignment work are as follows.


                Consignee                                         Consignment work                                Period of retention and use of personal information

                                                                                                                                        When you cancel your membership,
                                                                                                                                        or Until the end of the consignment contract

 

                                                      Service development and QA technical support       Game service operation and customer consultation                                                                                                                                           support

                                                     

               IDIOCRACY                                         design, log analysis                             (e-mail address, name, nickname, ID, name,                                                                                                                                                      nickname, contact information, terminal information,                                                                                                                                           payment date and time, payment account, order                                                                                                                                                order number, product name, payment amount,                                                                                                                                                  other information necessary for consultation)

                                                                                                                                        When you cancel your membership, or Until the end                                                                                                                                          of the consignment contract


5. Period of retention and use of personal information


In principle, the company retains the user's personal information until membership withdrawal. However, the company retains personal information for 7 days after the request for withdrawal from membership in order to prepare for unwanted withdrawal from membership due to personal information theft. In addition, legal representative information collected to comply with related laws is kept until the child/young adult (minor) reaches the age of majority. In addition, the following information is kept for the period specified for the following reasons even after membership withdrawal.


go. Reasons for information retention according to company internal policy


- Records of illegal use

* Reason for retention: Prevention of illegal use

* Retention period: 1 year from the date of collection

- Records of excessive immersion

* Reason for retention: Prevention of over-immersion

* Retention period: 1 year from the date of collection

- User authentication record


* Reason for retention: identification and age verification, prevention of illegal subscription, customer consultation response


* Retention period: Until members withdraw from membership (however, if they withdraw within 3 years from the date of collection, they are stored for 3 years from the date of collection)


For non-members, 3 years from the date of collection (however, in case of unauthorized registration attempts, 'duplicate registration confirmation information' is stored until the registration restriction is lifted)


me. Reasons for information retention according to related laws


If it is necessary to preserve it in accordance with the provisions of related laws, such as the Commercial Act, the Consumer Protection Act in Electronic Commerce, etc., the company preserves member information for a certain period of time as stipulated by the relevant laws and regulations. In this case, the company uses the information to be preserved only for the purpose of preservation, and the retention period is as follows.


- Log records related to service use

* Reason for retention: Communication Secret Protection Act

* Retention period: 3 months

- Records on consumer complaints or dispute handling

* Reason for retention: Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, Etc.

* Retention period: 3 years


- Records on contract or subscription withdrawal

* Reason for retention: Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, Etc.

* Retention period: 5 years


- Records on payment and supply of goods

* Reason for retention: Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce, Etc.

* Retention period: 5 years


6. Personal information destruction procedures and methods


In principle, users' personal information is destroyed without delay when the purpose of collection and use of personal information is achieved.


However, the company destroys or separates and manages the personal information of members who do not use the service for one year according to the 'personal information validity period system'.


The company's personal information destruction procedures and methods are as follows.


go. destruction procedure


The information entered by the user for membership registration, etc. is transferred to a separate DB after the purpose is achieved (separate filing cabinet in the case of paper) and in accordance with the internal policy and other information protection reasons according to relevant laws (refer to retention and use period) It is destroyed after being stored for a certain period of time.


This personal information will not be used for any other purpose other than being retained unless it is required by law.


me. Destruction method


Personal information printed on paper is shredded with a shredder or destroyed through incineration.

Personal information stored in the form of an electronic file is deleted using a technical method that cannot reproduce the record.


7. Rights of users and their legal representatives and how to exercise them


Users and their legal representatives can inquire or modify the registered personal information of themselves or children under the age of 14 at any time. can be requested. However, in such a case, it may be difficult to use some or all of the service.


Click 'Change Personal Information' (or 'Edit Member Information', etc.) to view and correct personal information of users or children under the age of 14, and click “Withdraw Membership” to cancel membership (withdraw consent) to complete the identification process. After the pass, you can directly view, correct, or withdraw.


Or, if you contact the person in charge of personal information protection in writing, by phone or e-mail, we will take action without delay.


If a user requests correction of errors in personal information, the personal information will not be used or provided until the correction is completed. In addition, if incorrect personal information has already been provided to a third party, we will notify the third party of the result of the correction without delay so that the correction can be made.


The company shall provide for personal information that has been canceled or deleted at the request of the user or legal representative in “5. Period of retention and use of personal information” and processing it so that it cannot be viewed or used for any other purpose.


8. Matters concerning the installation, operation and rejection of the automatic collection device for personal information


The company uses cookies to store and find users' personal information from time to time to provide personalized and customized services to users. A cookie is a small amount of information that a website sends to a user's computer browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, etc.).


When a user accesses the website, the company's computer reads the contents of the cookie in the user's browser, finds the user's additional information on the user's computer, and provides services without additional input such as real name.


Users have the option of installing cookies. By adjusting the options of your web browser, you have the option to accept all cookies, check each time a cookie is saved, or reject all cookies. However, if you refuse to store all cookies, you will not be able to use the services provided by the company through cookies.


Users can refuse to collect cookies by setting options in their browser.

- Internet Explorer: Tools > Internet Options > Privacy > Advanced

- Chrome: Settings > Show settings > Content settings button for personal information > Cookies


※For other browsers, it follows the setting method for each browser.


The company allows online customized advertising companies to collect behavioral information.


- Advertising companies that collect and process behavioral information: Facebook, Google, AppsFlyer, Unity, Vungle, AppLovin, IGAWorks, TNK Factory, Metapsplus, Youappi, Fyber, AdColony

- Behavior information collection method: Automatically collects and transmits when a user visits the site or runs the app


9. Technical and Administrative Measures for Personal Information Protection


The company is taking the following technical and managerial measures to ensure safety so that personal information is not lost, stolen, leaked, forged, altered or damaged in processing users' personal information.


go. Personal information encryption


The company encrypts personal information such as passwords in accordance with the standards required by laws and regulations, and protects users' personal information by taking separate security measures such as encrypting files and transmission data for important data.


The password of the Hangame member ID (ID) is encrypted, stored and managed, so only the person knows it, and only the person who knows the password can check and change personal information.


me. Countermeasures against hacking, etc.


The company is doing its best to prevent leakage or damage to members' personal information by hacking or computer viruses. Data are frequently backed up in preparation for damage to personal information, and the latest vaccine program is used to prevent leakage or damage to users' personal information or data. are making it happen. In addition, an intrusion prevention system is used to control unauthorized access from the outside, and we are trying to equip all possible technical devices to secure other systemic security.


all. Minimization and training of handling staff


The company's personal information processing staff is limited to the person in charge, and a separate password for this purpose is given and updated regularly, and the observance of the personal information handling policy is always emphasized through frequent training for the person in charge.


La. Operation of a private information protection organization


The company checks the implementation of My Play personal information processing policy and compliance of the person in charge through the in-house personal information protection organization, etc., and if a problem is found, it is working hard to correct it immediately.


However, the company is not responsible for any problems caused by the leakage of personal information such as ID and password due to the user's negligence or problems on the Internet.


10. Person in charge of personal information protection and contact information


The company designates the person in charge of personal information protection in charge of collecting opinions and handling complaints about personal information, and the contact information is as follows.


Email: bacchusrpg@gmail.com


Users can report any complaints related to personal information protection that occur while using the company's services to the contact information of the person in charge of personal information protection. The company will promptly and sufficiently respond to users' reports.

 

The company has opened a window to raise opinions and complaints related to personal information protection. If you have any complaints regarding personal information, please give your opinion to the person in charge of personal information protection above, or the government-run Personal Information Infringement Report Center (tel. (Phone 02-3480-3570, http://www.spo.go.kr) or the National Police Agency Cyber ​​Terror Response Center (Phone 182, police.go.kr/www/security/cyber/cyber01.jsp) If there is a dispute regarding personal information, please contact the Personal Information Dispute Mediation Committee (tel: 1833-6972, https://www.kopico.go.kr) for processing.


11. Duty of Notice


If there are any additions, deletions, or modifications to the current personal information processing policy, we will notify you through the 'Notices' on the website at least 7 days before the revision. However, if there is a significant change in user rights, such as collection and use of personal information or provision to a third party, it will be notified at least 30 days in advance.

 

addendum

The privacy policy is distributed in Korean and other languages, and in case of a conflict of interpretation, Korean prevails.

Article 1 Effective Date


This Privacy Policy is effective from March 10, 2022

Privacy Policy enforcement date: March 10, 2022

개인정보처리방침

㈜마이플레이 개인정보처리방침

주식회사마이플레이(이하 "회사" 또는 “마이플레이”라 함)는 정보통신서비스제공자가 준수하여야 하는 대한민국의 관계 법령 및 개인정보보호 규정을 준수하며, 관련 법령에 의거한 개인정보처리방침을 정하여 이용자 권익 보호에 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

 

1. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목 및 수집방법

가. 수집하는 개인정보의 항목

회사는 회원가입, 원활한 고객상담, 각종 서비스의 제공을 위해 아래와 같은 개인정보를 수집하고 있습니다.

 

[회원 가입 시]

- 온라인게임서비스 : 아이디(이메일 주소), 비밀번호, 닉네임

- 모바일게임서비스 : 아이디, 닉네임, SNS연동정보

- SNS 계정 연동 시 : 공개 프로필, 이메일 주소, 닉네임

- SNS 계정으로 가입 시 설정해 놓은 정보 공개 기준에 따라 수집하는 개인정보 항목이 상이할 수 있습니다.

- 서비스 이용 시 : 이름, 생년월일, 이메일 주소, 성별, 아이핀 번호(아이핀 사용자의 경우), 연계정보(CI), 중복가입확인정보(DI), 만 14세 미만 아동 및 만 18세 미만 청소년의 법정대리인 정보(이메일, 이름, 연락처, 생년월일, 성별, 연계정보(CI), 중복가입확인정보(DI))

- 모바일 결제 상담 시 : 모바일 마켓 결제정보

 

회사는 이용자가 외부 플랫폼에서 인증 이용시, 플랫폼으로부터 아래와 같은 개인정보를 제공받아 이용합니다.

- 외부 플랫폼 인증을 이용하는 경우

 

페이스북 인증 이용시 페이스북 회원번호, 닉네임, 프로필 사진 URL

구글 인증 이용시 System ID, 닉네임, 프로필 사진 URL

애플게임센터 인증 이용시 Player ID

애플 인증 이용시 애플 회원번호

 

- 외부 플랫폼 인증을 통한 회원가입 시 위 정보 이외에 외부 플랫폼에서 제공하는 다른 개인정보는 마이플레이에서 저장하지 않습니다.

 

서비스 이용과정에서 아래와 같은 정보가 생성되어 수집될 수 있습니다.

- IP Address, 쿠키, 방문 일시, 서비스 이용 기록, 부정 이용 기록, 결제/구매 기록, 단말기 정보(단말장치 식별 고유정보, 단말기 환경정보, 광고 ID, 서비스 이용에 대한 기본 통계), 애플리케이션 설치 및 사용 이력

 

유료 결제 시 아래와 같은 결제정보들이 수집될 수 있습니다.

- 휴대폰 결제시: 휴대폰번호

- 신용카드 결제시: 카드사명, (암호화된)카드번호

- 무통장 입금 결제시: 은행명, 이름, 계좌번호, 연락처

- 계좌이체 결제시: 은행명, 계좌번호

- 상품권류 결제시: 상품권 아이디, 비밀번호(상품권사 로그인을 위해 처리될 뿐, 회사에 저장되지 않음)

- 전화 결제시: 유선전화번호, 생년월일, 성별

- 만 19세 미만 미성년 결제시: 법정대리인 이름, 생년월일, 성별, 휴대폰 번호(휴대폰 인증 시), 이메일 주소

 

서비스 이용과정에서 이용자의 동의를 받아 아래와 같은 정보들이 추가 수집될 수 있습니다.

- 개인정보 추가 수집에 대해 동의를 받은 경우

추가 수집 유형

본인 인증 시 이름, 생년월일, 성별, 내외국인정보, 휴대폰번호, 아이핀번호, 중복가입확인정보(DI), 암호화된 동일인 식별정보(CI), 통신사, 신용카드사

환불 신청 시 이름, 이메일, 은행명, 계좌번호

현금영수증 발행 시 휴대폰번호, 현금영수증 카드번호

고객 문의 및 신고 시

(이메일 문의 시): (필수) 이메일 / (선택) 휴대폰번호(단, 일부 문의 유형은 휴대폰번호를 선택적으로 수집하지 않습니다.)

(불법프로그램 신고 문의 시) : (필수) 연락 가능 전화번호, 이메일, 문의내용 / (선택) 불법프로그램 사용 아이디, 첨부파일

(결제정보도용 신고 시) : 증빙 서류 (결제정보도용 피해확인원 작성본, 마스킹된 사건사고 사실 확인원 사본, 납입영수증 사본, 입출금 내역서, 통장사본)

(게임머니유실 신고 시) : 이메일, 연락가능한 전화번호

이벤트 경품배송 시 휴대폰번호, 이메일주소, 주소, 이름, 주민등록번호(제세공과금 처리가 필요한 경우에 한함)

 

나. 개인정보 수집방법

회사는 다음과 같은 방법으로 개인정보를 수집합니다.

 

- 홈페이지, 서면양식, 팩스, 전화, 상담 게시판, 이메일, 이벤트 응모, 배송요청

- 협력회사로부터의 제공

- 생성정보 수집 툴을 통한 수집

 

2. 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적

회사는 수집한 개인정보를 다음의 목적을 위해 활용합니다.

 

- 이용자와 약속한 서비스 제공, 서비스 제공에 따른 본인인증, 구매 및 요금결제, 상품 및 서비스의 배송을 위하 여 개인정보를 이용합니다.

- 회원 가입 의사의 확인, 연령 확인 및 법정대리인 동의 진행, 이용자 및 법정대리인의 본인 확인, 이용자 식 별, 회원탈퇴 의사의 확인, 문의사항 또는 불만처리 등 회원관리를 위하여 개인정보를 이용합니다.

- 연락처 불러오기 시 이용자의 휴대폰번호 및 이용자의 휴대폰에 저장된 연락처 정보를 이용하여 자동 친구 추 가 및 친구등록 기능을 제공하는 데 개인정보를 이용합니다.

- 법령 및 이용약관을 위반하는 회원에 대한 이용 제한 조치, 부정 이용 행위를 포함하여 서비스의 원활한 운 영 에 지장을 주는 행위 및 비인가 행위에 대한 방지 및 제재, 계정도용 및 부정거래 방지, 고지사항 전달, 분쟁 조정을 위한 기록 보존 등 이용자 보호 및 서비스 운영을 위하여 개인정보를 이용합니다.

- 인구통계학적 특성에 따른 서비스 제공, 접속 빈도 분석, 기능개선, 서비스 이용에 대한 통계, 서비스 분석 및 통계에 기반하여 이용자의 상품 구매 및 서비스 이용 성향, 관심, 이용기록 분석 등을 반영한 신규 서비스 제공(개인 맞춤형 상 품 추천 서비스 등 포함) 등에 개인정보를 이용합니다.

- 이벤트 정보, 광고성 정보 제공 등 이벤트 및 프로모션의 목적 등에 개인정보를 이용할 수 있습니다.

 

3. 개인정보의 공유 및 제공

회사는 이용자들의 개인정보를 "2. 개인정보의 수집목적 및 이용목적"에서 고지한 범위내에서 사용하며, 이용자의 사 전 동의 없이는 동 범위를 초과하여 이용하거나 원칙적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 외부에 공개하지 않습니다. 다만, 아래의 경 우에 는 예외로 합니다.

 

- 이용자들이 사전에 동의한 경우

이용자가 사전에 동의한 경우란, 게임 서비스 이용 혹은 이벤트 응모, 사용자 리서치 등 여러 프로모션에 참여하시면서 개인정보 제3자 제공에 대해 동의한 경우입니다. 이러한 경우에도 회사는 이용자에게 개인정보를 제공받는 자, 그의 이용목적, 제공되는 개인정보의 항목, 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간을 사전에 고지하고 이에 대해 명시적•개별적으로 동의를 얻습니다. 이와 같은 모든 과정에 있어서 회사는 이용자의 의사에 반하여 추가적인 정보를 수집하거나, 동의의 범위를 벗어난 정보를 제3 자와 공유하지 않습니다.

 

- 서비스 제공에 따른 요금 정산을 위해 필요한 경우

- 법령의 규정에 의거하거나, 수사 목적으로 법령에 정해진 절차와 방법에 따라 수사기관의 요구가 있는 경우

 

4. 개인정보의 처리위탁

회사는 서비스 향상을 위해서 아래와 같이 개인정보를 위탁하고 있으며, 관계 법령에 따라 위탁계약 시 개인정보가 안전하게 관리될 수 있도록 필요한 사항을 규정하고 있습니다. 회사의 개인정보 위탁처리 기관 및 위탁업무 내용은 아래와 같습니다.

 

                      수탁업체                                                                 위탁업무내용                                                     개인정보 보유기간 및 이용기간

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      서비스 개발 및 QA 기술지원                                                 회원 탈퇴 시 혹은

                  이디오크러시                                                                                                                                              위탁계약 종료시까지

                                                                                                   디자인, 로그 분석                                                            

 

 

5. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간

회사는 원칙적으로 이용자의 개인정보를 회원탈퇴 시까지 보관합니다. 단, 회사는 개인정보 도용 등으로 인한 원치 않는 회 원탈퇴 등에 대비하기 위하여 회원탈퇴 요청 후 7일 간 개인정보를 보유합니다. 또한 관련 법령 준수를 위해 수집한 법정대리 인 정보는 아동/청소년(미성년)이 성년이 될 때까지 보관됩니다. 그 외에도 다음의 정보에 대해서는 회원탈퇴 후에도 아래의 이유 로 명시한 기간 동안 보관합니다.

 

가. 회사 내부 방침에 의한 정보보유 사유

- 부정이용기록

* 보존 이유 : 부정 이용 방지

* 보존 기간 : 수집일로부터 1년

- 과몰입 이용기록

* 보존 이유 : 과몰입 이용 방지

* 보존 기간 : 수집일로부터 1년

- 본인인증 이용기록

* 보존 이유 : 본인확인 및 연령확인, 부정가입방지, 고객상담 대응

* 보존 기간 : 회원의 경우 회원 탈퇴시 까지(단, 수집일로부터 3년 내에 탈퇴시 수집일로부터 3년간 저장)

비회원의 경우 수집일로부터 3년(단, 부정가입 시도 가입제한 처리시 '중복가입확인정보'는 가입제한 해제시까지 저장), 법정대리인의 경우 청소년이 성년이 되는 시점 또는 회원 탈퇴시까지

나. 관련법령에 의한 정보보유 사유

상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 등 관계법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 관계법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보존합니다. 이 경우 회사는 보존하는 정보를 그 보존의 목적으로만 이용하며 보 존기간은 아래와 같습니다.

 

- 서비스 이용에 관한 로그 기록

* 보존 이유 : 통신비밀보호법

* 보존 기간 : 3개월

 

- 소비자의 불만 또는 분쟁처리에 관한 기록

* 보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률

* 보존 기간 : 3년

 

- 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록

* 보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률

* 보존 기간 : 5년

 

- 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록

* 보존 이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률

* 보존 기간 : 5년

 

6. 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법

이용자의 개인정보는 원칙적으로 개인정보의 수집 및 이용목적이 달성되면 지체 없이 파기합니다.

단, 회사는 '개인정보 유효 기간제'에 따라 1년간 서비스를 이용하지 않는 회원의 개인정보를 파기 또는 별도로 분 리 보관하여 관리합니다.

회사의 개인정보 파기절차 및 방법은 다음과 같습니다.

 

가. 파기절차

이용자가 회원가입 등을 위해 입력한 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 별도의 DB로 옮겨져(종이의 경우 별도의 서류함) 내 부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조)일정 기간 저장된 후 파기됩니다.

동 개인정보는 법률에 의한 경우가 아니고서는 보유되는 이외의 다른 목적으로 이용되지 않습니다.

 

나. 파기방법

종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기합니다.

전자적 파일 형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

 

7. 이용자 및 법정대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법

이용자 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수 정 할 수 있으며, 회사의 개인정보의 처리에 동의하지 않는 경우 동의를 거부하거나 가입해지(회원탈퇴)를 요청하실 수 있습니다. 다 만, 그러한 경우 서비스의 일부 또는 전부 이용이 어려울 수 있습니다.

 

이용자 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회 및 수정을 위해서는 ‘개인정보변경’(또는 ‘회원정보수정’ 등)을, 가입 해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 “회원탈퇴”를 클릭하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다.

 

혹은 개인정보보호책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체 없이 조치하겠습니다.

 

이용자가 개인정보의 오류에 대한 정정을 요청하신 경우에는 정정을 완료하기 전까지 당해 개인정보를 이용 또는 제 공하지 않습니다. 또한 잘못된 개인정보를 제3자에게 이미 제공한 경우에는 정정 처리결과를 제3자에게 지체 없이 통지하여 정 정 이 이루어지도록 하겠습니다.

 

회사는 이용자 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는“5. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간”에 명 시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

 

8. 개인정보의 자동 수집 장치의 설치, 운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항

회사는 이용자에게 개인화되고 맞춤화된 서비스를 제공하기 위해 이용자의 개인정보를 저장하고 수시로 찾아내는 쿠키(cookie)를 사용합니다. 쿠키는 웹사이트가 이용자의 컴퓨터 브라우저(인터넷익스플로러, 파이어폭스, 크롬 등)로 전송하는 소량의 정보입니다.

이용자가 웹사이트에 접속하면 회사의 컴퓨터는 이용자의 브라우저에 있는 쿠키의 내용을 읽고, 이용자의 추가정보를 이용자의 컴퓨터에서 찾아 접속에 따른 실명 등의 추가 입력 없이 서비스를 제공할 수 있습니다.

이용자는 쿠키설치에 대한 선택권이 있습니다. 웹브라우저의 옵션을 조정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 다 허용하거나 쿠키가 저장될 때 마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키를 거부할 수 있는 선택권을 가집니다. 다만, 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부하였을 경우 쿠키를 통해 회사에서 제공하는 서비스를 이용할 수 없게 됩니다.

이용자는 브라우저에서 옵션 설정을 통해 쿠키가 수집되지 않도록 거부할 수 있습니다.

- Internet Explorer: 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보 > 고급

- Chrome: 설정 > 설정 표시 > 개인정보의 콘텐츠 설정 버튼 > 쿠키

※그 외 브라우저의 경우 브라우저 별 설정 방식에 따릅니다.

회사는 온라인 맞춤형 광고 사업자가 행태정보를 수집하도록 허용하고 있습니다.

- 행태정보를 수집, 처리하는 광고 사업자 : Facebook, Google, AppsFlyer, Unity, Vungle, AppLovin, IGAWorks, TNK Factory, Metapsplus, Youappi, Fyber, AdColony

- 행태정보 수집 방법 : 이용자가 사이트를 방문하거나 앱을 실행할 때 자동 수집, 전송

 

9. 개인정보보호를 위한 기술 및 관리적 대책

회사는 이용자의 개인정보를 처리함에 있어 개인정보가 분실, 도난, 유출, 위조, 변조 또는 훼손되지 않도록 안전성 확보를 위하여 다음과 같은 기술적, 관리적 대책을 강구하고 있습니다.

 

가. 개인정보 암호화

회사는 비밀번호 등 개인정보를 법령에서 요구하는 기준에 따라 암호화 처리하고 있으며, 중요한 데이터는 파 일 및 전송 데이터를 암호화하는 등 별도의 보안 조치를 취하여 이용자의 개인정보를 보호하고 있습니다.

한게임 회원 아이디(ID)의 비밀번호는 암호화되어 저장 및 관리되고 있어 본인만이 알고 있으며, 개인정보의 확인 및 변경도 비밀 번호를 알고 있는 본인에 의해서만 가능합니다.

 

나. 해킹 등에 대비한 대책

회사는 해킹이나 컴퓨터 바이러스 등에 의해 회원의 개인정보가 유출되거나 훼손되는 것을 막기 위해 최선을 다 하고 있습니다. 개인정보의 훼손에 대비해서 자료를 수시로 백업하고 있고, 최신 백신프로그램을 이용하여 이용자들의 개인정보 나 자료가 유출되거나 손상되지 않도록 방지하고 있으며, 암호화통신 등을 통하여 네트워크상에서 개인정보를 안전하게 전송 할 수 있도록 하고 있습니다. 그리고 침입차단시스템을 이용하여 외부로부터의 무단 접근을 통제하고 있으며, 기타 시스템적으로 보 안성을 확보하기 위한 가능한 모든 기술적 장치를 갖추려 노력하고 있습니다.

 

다. 처리 직원의 최소화 및 교육

회사의 개인정보관련 처리 직원은 담당자에 한정시키고 있고 이를 위한 별도의 비밀번호를 부여하여 정기적으로 갱신하고 있으며, 담당자에 대한 수시 교육을 통하여 개인정보처리방침의 준수를 항상 강조하고 있습니다.

 

라. 개인정보보호전담기구의 운영

회사는 사내 개인정보보호전담기구 등을 통하여 마이플레이 개인정보처리방침의 이행사항 및 담당자의 준수여부를 확인하여 문제가 발견될 경우 즉시 수정하고 바로 잡을 수 있도록 노력하고 있습니다.

단, 이용자 본인의 부주의나 인터넷상의 문제로 ID, 비밀번호 등 개인정보가 유출되어 발생한 문제에 대해 회사는 일 체의 책임을 지지 않습니다.

 

10. 개인정보보호책임자 및 연락처

회사는 개인정보에 대한 의견수렴 및 불만처리를 담당하는 개인정보 보호책임자를 지정 연락처는 아래 와 같습니다.

이메일 : bacchusrpg@gmail.com

 

 

이용자는 회사의 서비스를 이용하며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보보호 책임자의 연락처로 신고하실 수 있습니다. 회사는 이용자들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

 

회사는 개인정보보호와 관련하여 의견과 불만을 제기할 수 있는 창구를 개설하고 있습니다. 개인정보와 관련하여 불만이 있으신 분은 위 개인정보 보호책임자에게 의견을 주시거나 정부에서 운영 중인 개인정보침해신고센터 (전화 118, http://privacy.kisa.or.kr), 대검찰청 사이버 범죄수사단(전화 02-3480-3570, http://www.spo.go.kr), 경찰청 사이버테러 대응센터(전화 182, police.go.kr/www/security/cyber/cyber01.jsp)에 처리를 신청하시고 개인정보에 관한 분쟁이 있는 경우에는 개인정보분쟁조정위원회(전화 1833-6972, https://www.kopico.go.kr)에 처리를 의뢰하시기 바랍니다.

 

11. 고지의 의무

현 개인정보처리방침의 내용 추가, 삭제 및 수정이 있을 시에는 개정 최소 7일전부터 홈페이지의 '공지사항' 등을 통 해 고지할 것입니다. 다만, 개인정보의 수집 및 활용, 제3자 제공 등과 같이 이용자 권리의 중요한 변경이 있을 경우에는 최소 30 일 전에 고지합니다.

 

부칙

제 1조 시행일

 

본 개인정보처리방침은 2022년 3월 10 일부터 적용됩니다

개인정보처리방침 시행일: 2022년 3월 10일